Home Page
    Availability Search
    Hotel Directory
    City Guides
    Help & FAQ
    Contact Us



 

Hotel Dorotheenhof, Cottbus -

Waisenstr. 19, Cottbus, 03046

  Check in Date: Nights:  
 

QUICK DESCRIPTION
This accommodation is situated near by the town centre, by the old cattle market, and lies just 500 metres from the main railway station and the state theatre.

The bus stop right outside the accommodation and the tram stop 300 metres away provide you with excellent links throughout the town.

This privately run accommodation offers stylish décor, the restaurant "Olive", a accommodation bar, meeting rooms, a terrace, a lift, rental bicycles and a car park. WLAN internet access is available in the lobby.

Room prices starting from: 52.25  EUR

Check-in after: 14:00

Check-out before: 12:00

Total rooms: 62

Accepted cards: Euro/Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, Visa,

HOTEL FACILITIES

General : On-site parking, Pets allowed, Free parking

Activities : Cycling

Services : Internet services, WiFi

ROOM INFORMATION

Single Room - Homelike room featuring satellite TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. A hairdryer is provided.

Room facilities include

Double Room - Homelike room featuring satellite TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. A hairdryer is provided.

Room facilities include

Hotels Nearby Cities Nearby
Altstadthotel Am Theater 0.87km
City-Hotel Cottbus 0.97km
Radisson Blu Hotel Cottbus 0.99km
Hotel zur Sonne 1.13km
Lindner Congress Hotel Cottbus 1.23km
SORAT Hotel Cottbus 1.36km
Hotel Ostrow 1.64km
Gerberhaus Cottbus 1.65km
Ahorn Hotel 1.89km
Hotel & Gasthof Zum Postkutscher 2.52km
Markgrafenmühle 2.84km
Stadt-gut-Hotel Waldhotel Cottbus 2.98km
Hotel Am Seegraben 3.88km
Pension & Gasthaus Kahren 7.66km
Willmersdorfer Hof 8.08km



Ströbitz 0.61km
Spremberger Vorstadt 1.37km
Brunschwig 1.76km
Klein Ströbitz 1.93km
Markgrafenmühle 2.46km
Sandow 2.69km
Schmellwitz 3.34km
Neu Holland 3.42km
Zahsow 3.58km
Branitzer Siedlung 3.58km
Siedlung Branitz 3.74km
Saspow 3.91km
Branitz 4.3km
Klein Gaglow 4.44km
Groß Gaglow 4.48km

Home | Contact Us
www.hotel-listings-online.com 2014.