Home Page
    Availability Search
    Hotel Directory
    City Guides
    Help & FAQ
    Contact Us



 

Hollybush Guest House, Oxford -

530 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 8EG

  Check in Date: Nights:  
 

QUICK DESCRIPTION
This pretty detached house is situated on the border of Summertown, 3 miles from Oxford’s centre. Buses to the city pass the house every 6 minutes.

Rooms at Hollybush Guest House have a flat-screen TV for guests to use. There is free WiFi throughout the building, and free car parking is possible on site.

A full English breakfast is served in the morning, with a selection of cereals, yoghurt and toast available. Guests can also relax in the spacious garden area.

North Oxford Golf Club is just a few minutes’ stroll from the door of Hollybush. The University of Oxford can be reached in around 10 minutes' drive. Bicester Village Outlet shopping centre is 9 miles away and regular buses leave from opposite the property.

Wolvercote Cemetery, where J. R. R. Tolkien was buried, can be found near by the property.

Room prices starting from: 54  GBP

Check-in after: 12:00

Check-out before: 11:00

Total rooms: 7

Accepted cards: Euro/Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Discover, Diners Club,

HOTEL FACILITIES

General : Free parking, Private parking, On-site parking, WiFi available in all areas

Services : Internet services, Free WiFi, WiFi

ROOM INFORMATION

Hotels Nearby Cities Nearby
Diana''s B&B 0.29km
Remont Oxford Hotel 0.75km
Cotswold House 0.8km
The Oxford Hotel 0.89km
Holiday Inn Oxford 0.89km
Marlborough House Hotel - B&B 1.1km
Lina Guest House 1.4km
Adams Guest House 1.42km
The Galaxie 1.88km
Noa Residence 1.9km
Best Western Linton Lodge 2.5km
Parklands 2.51km
St Margarets Hotel 2.73km
Cotswold Lodge Classic Hotel 3.02km
Oxford Apartment 3.32km



Yarnton
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
2.18km
Summertown
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
2.77km
Kidlington
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
2.93km
Wytham
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
3.37km
Elsfield
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
4.67km
Cassington
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
5.47km
Oddington
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
5.67km
Bladon
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
6.08km
Beckley
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
6.14km
North Hinksey
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
6.5km
Bletchingdon
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
6.53km
Headington
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
6.74km
Woodstock
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
7.22km
Weston on the Green
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
7.53km
Charlton on Otmoor
Before you qualify among how does a payday loan work only money with extremely cautious.
7.65km

Home | Contact Us
www.hotel-listings-online.com 2014.