Home Page
    Availability Search
    Hotel Directory
    City Guides
    Help & FAQ
    Contact Us



 

Hollybush Guest House, Oxford -

530 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 8EG

  Check in Date: Nights:  
 

QUICK DESCRIPTION
This pretty detached house is situated just outside Wolvercote Cemetery, where J. R. R. Tolkien was buried. The center of Oxford is 3 miles away, and buses to the city pass by the house every 6 minutes.

All rooms at Hollybush Guest House have a flat-screen TV. There is free Wi-Fi throughout the building, and free car parking is available on site.

A full English breakfast is served in the morning, with a selection of cereals and toast available. Guests can also relax in the spacious grounds.

North Oxford Golf Club is just a short stroll from the door of Hollybush. The University of Oxford can also be reached in about a 10-minute drive.

Room prices starting from: 49.5  GBP

Check-in after: 12:00

Check-out before: 10:30

Total rooms: 4

Accepted cards: Switch, Euro/Mastercard, American Express, Visa,

HOTEL FACILITIES

General : Free parking, Private parking, On-site parking, WiFi everywhere

Services : Internet services, Free WiFi, WiFi

ROOM INFORMATION

Double Room - Each room benefits from a flat-screen TV.

Room facilities include Flat-screen TV, Electric kettle, Carpeted, City view, Shower, Hairdryer, Heating, Toilet,

Single Room - Each room benefits from a flat-screen TV.

Room facilities include Garden view, Electric kettle, Shower, Flat-screen TV, Toilet, Desk, Wardrobe/Closet, Heating, Carpeted,

Standard Single Room - Each room benefits from a flat-screen TV.

Room facilities include Desk, Shared Bathroom, TV, Shared Toilet, Carpeted, City view, Wardrobe/Closet, Hairdryer, Heating, Electric kettle,

Standard Double Room - Each room benefits from a flat-screen TV.

Room facilities include Wardrobe/Closet, Hairdryer, Shared Toilet, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Heating, City view, Electric kettle, Shared Bathroom,

Hotels Nearby Cities Nearby
Diana''s B&B 0.29km
Remont Oxford Hotel 0.75km
Cotswold House 0.8km
The Oxford Hotel 0.89km
Holiday Inn Oxford 0.89km
Marlborough House Hotel - B&B 1.1km
Lina Guest House 1.4km
Adams Guest House 1.42km
Flat 4 Summertown Court 1.52km
The Galaxie 1.88km
Noa Residence 1.9km
Best Western Linton Lodge 2.5km
Parklands 2.51km
St Margarets Hotel 2.73km
Cotswold Lodge Classic Hotel 3.02km



Yarnton 2.18km
Summertown 2.77km
Kidlington 2.93km
Wytham 3.37km
Elsfield 4.67km
Cassington 5.47km
Oddington 5.67km
Bladon 6.08km
Beckley 6.14km
North Hinksey 6.5km
Bletchingdon 6.53km
Headington 6.74km
Woodstock 7.22km
Weston on the Green 7.53km
Charlton on Otmoor 7.65km

Home | Contact Us
www.hotel-listings-online.com 2014.