Home Page
    Availability Search
    Hotel Directory
    City Guides
    Help & FAQ
    Contact Us



 

The Bull and Bush Hotel Kingston, Kingston upon Thames -

Washington Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 3JB

  Check in Date: Nights:  
 

QUICK DESCRIPTION
Just 10 minutes’ stroll from Norbiton Railway Station, The Bull and Bush Hotel Kingston offers modern rooms with en-suite bathrooms. Kingston Upon Thames centre is just a short stroll away.

The warm rooms at The Bull and Bush have an en-suite bathroom. Free Wi-Fi access is available, whilst tea/coffee facilities, hairdryers, and ironing facilities are available for free on request.

The Bull and Bush Hotel is just a 10-minute drive from Hampton Court Palace and Gardens. Kingston University is 2 miles away and central London can be reached in 25 minutes’ drive. Free street parking is available nearby.

Room prices starting from: 39  GBP

Check-in after: 12:00

Check-out before: 10:00

Total rooms: 14

Accepted cards: Visa, Euro/Mastercard, American Express,

HOTEL FACILITIES

General : Free parking, WiFi everywhere

Services : WiFi, Internet services, Free WiFi

ROOM INFORMATION

Standard Twin Room - Free Wi-Fi, an en suite bathroom and a TV are featured in this room.

Room facilities include TV, Shower, Electric kettle, Ironing Facilities, Heating, Tea/Coffee Maker, Bathroom, Hairdryer, Toilet,

Standard Double Room - Free Wi-Fi, an en suite bathroom and a TV are featured in this room.

Room facilities include Electric kettle, Bathroom, Ironing Facilities, TV, Toilet, Hairdryer, Heating, Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower,

Superior Double Room - Spacious rooms with modern décor.

Room facilities include Ironing Facilities, Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, TV, Heating, Bathroom, Electric kettle,

Hotels Nearby Cities Nearby
Antoinette Hotel Kingston 1.07km
Brook Kingston Lodge Hotel 1.4km
The White Hart Hotel 1.56km
Hotel Bosco 1.89km
St. George''s Lodge 2.09km
Warren House 2.12km
Warwick Lodge 2.66km
Holiday Inn London Kingston South 2.87km
Lensbury Resort 2.97km
Broadway Lodge Bed And Breakfast 3.07km
Middle Cottage 3.31km
The Kings Arms 3.34km
The Park Hotel 3.66km
Carlton Mitre Hotel 3.68km
The Village Apartment 3.85km



new maldon 2.5km
New Malden 2.56km
Surbiton 2.86km
Richmond upon Thames 2.89km
Malden 2.89km
Tolworth 2.94km
Long Ditton 3.34km
Hampton Court 3.36km
Whitton 3.37km
Twickenham 3.37km
Strawberry Hill 3.37km
ditton hill 3.46km
west wimbledon 3.57km
Raynes Park 4km
Thames Ditton 4.11km

Home | Contact Us
www.hotel-listings-online.com 2014.